Team Officers
(All numbers area code 530, unless otherwise indicated)
President Devin Hiemstra 310-597-1168
Vice President Matt Jacobs 510-390-1771
Treasurer Scott Schroepfer 583-5396
Secretary Joanna Wright 215-796-1155
Board Members Andrew Osterricher (2019) 916-541-8586
Geoff Quine (2019) 386-6601
Brad Altman (2020) 412-1328
Scott Meyer (2020) 448-1963
Directors-at-Large Randall Osterhuber 412-3585
Joe Pace 583-1806
Douglas Read 583-6381
Gerald Rockwell 583-5376
Steve Twomey 525-7280
Russ Viehmann 525-6978
Chris McConnell 916-996-8500
Committee Chairs
Dispatch Laura Read 583-6381
Education Bernie Mellor 546-2238
Equipment Brian York 583-0465
Truck Dirk Schoonmaker 583-2929
Newsletter Andrew Osterricher 916-541-8586
Snowcats Jimmy Smith 582-4448
Snowmobiles Chris McConnell 546-4235
The Great Ski Race Dirk Schoonmaker 386-3049
Training Jeff DeVries 386-3874
Russ Viehmann 525-6978
Website Mark Johnson 412-4419